In this section...

Meet the Staff Team

Leadership Team

Mr C Eaglestone - Headteacher.

C Eaglestone

Mrs A Jones - Senior Assistant Head teacher: Inclusion and SEND and Reception (Harmony) teacher.

Jones, A Senior Assistant Head

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr P Waite - Assistant Head teacher: Personal Development and Assessment lead and Year 6 (Beethoven) teacher.

Waite, P

Mrs L Lemon - Assistant Head teacher: Curriculum, Maths Lead and Year 1 (Rhythm) teacher.

Lemon, L

Mrs Brewer- Early Years Leader and Reception (Harmony) teacher.

Bewer, N

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Mr Waite  –  Year 6: Beethoven Class.

Waite, P

Miss Blaydes- Year 6: Beethoven Class

Blank bio photo

Miss Slipper - Year 6: Mozart Class.

Slipper, E

Mrs Vadivale- Year 5: Elgar Class

Blank bio photo

Mr Davis- Year 4: Sibelius Class

Davis, J

Miss Oliver- Year 3: Baroque Class

Oliver, P

Miss Green- Year 3: Classical Class

Green, L

Mrs Gibson- Year 2: Blues Class

Smith, J

Mrs Lemon- Year 1: Rhythm Class.

Lemon, L

Mrs Alcock- Year 1: Rhythm Class

Alcock, C

Mrs Bruerton- Year 1 Symphony Class

Bruerton, Lizzie

Mrs Brewer- Reception: Harmony Class

Bewer, N

Mrs Jones- Reception: Harmony Class

Jones, A Senior Assistant Head

Miss Hegarty- Nursery: Harps Class

Hegarty, C

Miss Armstrong  - Maternity Leave.

Blank bio photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pastoral

Mrs Flanagan - Pastoral Lead (Maternity Leave)

Flanagan, Anna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Ram - Teaching Assistant 

Ram, J

Mrs Debanks - Teaching Assistant.

Walls, jade

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bourton

Bourton, T

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Boyce

Boyce, K

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Bohm

Bohm, C

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Charlett

HS 101121121447

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Dodero

Blank bio photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Dogar

Doga, S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Jabbar

Jabbar, F

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hart

Hart, J

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Hart

Hart, L

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Isichei

Isichei, Viktorija

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Lee

Lee, M

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Northover - HLTA

Northover, P

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Saunders

Saunders, S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Watkins

Watkins, H

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Weller

Weller, E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Wells

Wells, K

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs White - Speech and Language support

White, N

Mrs MacLachlan- Recovery Premium Tutor

Blank bio photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr White - Sports Coach

Blank bio photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Gunn

Blank bio photo

Miss Zimmer

Blank bio photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Surman

Blank bio photo

Miss Guppy

Blank bio photo

Miss Bushnell

Blank bio photo

 

Admin

Mrs Germain - Office Manager & PA to SLT

Germain, J

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Dazley - HR Manager

Dazley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Gunsett - School Admin Assistant

Gunsett, Vanessa

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Govern - Cook

Mr Moniz De Araujo- Catering Staff

Ms Charlett - Midday Supervisor

Miss Godwin - Midday Supervisor

Site Staff

Mr Kirkby - Caretaker

Kirkby, M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×